Teresa Belle
Northern Nevada MLS · Live Data
Every number is pulled live from the Northern Nevada Regional MLS — active listings, closed sales, price trends, days on market, updated continuously.
🏘️ Active Listings
2,042
1,373 pending · +732 new (30d)
💰 Avg List Price
$1.07M
Range: $30K – $47.50M
📅 Avg Days on Market
99d
Active · 86d recent sales
📊 List-to-Sale Ratio
98.6%
Avg close vs list · last 30 days
🔑 Closed (30 Days)
895
2,517 last 90d · 9,738 last 12mo
💵 Avg Close Price (30d)
$732K
All Markets
📐 Avg Price / Sq Ft
$410
Active listings · from living area
⏳ Months of Supply
2.3mo
Seller's market · 895 sales/mo
Price & Volume Trends
Average close price and monthly volume — the clearest view of where momentum is building.
Avg Close Price
Monthly · Last 24 months
Monthly Sales Volume
Closed transactions per month
List-to-Sale Ratio
Monthly avg · 100% = sold at list
Avg Days on Market
Closed sales · days from list to contract
Year-Over-Year
Three full years of residential data — the most honest view of market trajectory.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 (Full Year) | 2026 (YTD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes Sold | 9,350 | 9,561 ▲ 2.3% vs 2024 |
3,312 |
| Avg Close Price | $644,456 | $661,934 ▲ 2.7% vs 2024 |
$671,703 |
| Avg Original List Price | $681,782 | $733,396 ▲ 7.6% vs 2024 |
$717,543 |
| List-to-Sale Ratio | 98.1% | 98.0% ▼ 0.1% vs 2024 |
98.4% |
| Avg Days on Market | 91d | 94d ▲ 3.0% vs 2024 |
101d |
| Total Volume | $6,025.7M | $6,328.8M ▲ 5.0% vs 2024 |
$2,224.7M |
| Avg Price / Sq Ft | $320 | $326 ▲ 1.9% vs 2024 |
$331 |
Supply & Value
New Listings vs. Closings
Monthly supply-demand balance · 24 months
Price Per Square Foot
Closed sales · monthly avg
Active Listings by Price Range
Current inventory distribution
Price Range Chart
Active listings by bracket
Bedroom Analysis
Inventory and closings by bedroom count reveals where demand concentrates and $/sq ft peaks.
Active Listings by Bedrooms
Count + avg price on hover
Closed Sales — Last 12 Months
| Beds | Sales | Avg Close | L/S | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1
bed
|
173 | $259K | 97.2% | 106d |
2
beds
|
1,252 | $426K | 97.3% | 103d |
3
beds
|
5,170 | $571K | 98.5% | 88d |
4
beds
|
2,552 | $859K | 98.1% | 100d |
5+
beds
|
555 | $1.45M | 97.1% | 121d |
Active Inventory Snapshot
| Beds | Count | Avg Price | Avg Sq Ft | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | $316K | 744 sf | $445 |
| 2 | 372 | $498K | 1,249 sf | $385 |
| 3 | 870 | $720K | 1,890 sf | $364 |
| 4 | 519 | $1.35M | 2,775 sf | $421 |
| 5+ | 191 | $3.41M | 4,551 sf | $625 |
Market Health
Three indicators that define who holds leverage right now.
2.3mo
Months of Supply
At ~895 closings/mo, 2,042 active listings would take 2.3 months to clear. Under 3 = seller's. Over 6 = buyer's.
📈 Seller's Market67.2%
Pending / Active Ratio
1,373 homes under contract vs 2,042 active. Over 30% = very competitive. Under 15% = negotiating room for buyers.
🔥 High Demand98.6%
List-to-Sale Ratio (30d)
Last 30 days averaged 98.6% of list. Above 100% = competition driving up prices. Below 97% = buyers have negotiating room.
⚖️ Near AskingBy City / Area
Every market is micro. Where inventory is concentrating — and what average prices look like in each area.
Active Listings by City
Count · avg price · $/sq ft
| City | Listings | Inventory | Avg Price | Low | High | $/Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reno NV | 767 | $1.02M | $130K | $13.95M | $389 | |
| Sparks NV | 286 | $651K | $110K | $2.30M | $300 | |
| Carson City NV | 146 | $1.24M | $160K | $11.50M | $438 | |
| Winnemucca NV | 81 | $445K | $179K | $2.22M | $291 | |
| Incline Village NV | 70 | $3.05M | $399K | $47.50M | $991 | |
| Dayton NV | 69 | $539K | $185K | $2.50M | $278 | |
| Gardnerville NV | 63 | $1.74M | $149K | $11.89M | $525 | |
| Stateline NV | 57 | $1.35M | $299K | $7.88M | $751 | |
| Minden NV | 57 | $1.10M | $399K | $3.99M | $409 | |
| Fernley NV | 48 | $525K | $219K | $2.90M | $275 | |
| Fallon NV | 46 | $452K | $44K | $1.24M | $267 | |
| Battle Mountain NV | 32 | $374K | $47K | $678K | $216 | |
| Yerington NV | 25 | $367K | $170K | $650K | $235 | |
| Sun Valley NV | 23 | $420K | $290K | $582K | $254 | |
| Lovelock NV | 21 | $285K | $100K | $410K | $210 | |
| Hawthorne NV | 20 | $188K | $95K | $315K | $146 | |
| Zephyr Cove NV | 19 | $3.04M | $590K | $12.00M | $1,280 | |
| Spanish Springs NV | 19 | $843K | $519K | $1.70M | $332 | |
| Silver Springs NV | 19 | $357K | $125K | $775K | $246 | |
| Washoe Valley NV | 16 | $2.31M | $695K | $5.73M | $627 |
Avg List Price by City
Top markets · active residential